General presentation

Located at the heart of the economic and space industry area of Southern-East Toulouse, DIAGORA is a human scale Congress and Exhibition Centre and a national and international meeting place for professionals.

20 meeting rooms of which an amphitheatre of 500 seats and a room of 2.200 sq.m, and flexible facilities easily used on an exclusive basis, enable to welcome all types of events such as congresses or symposium, seminars, exhibitions…, gathering in the best possible circumstances from 5 to 2.000 attendees.

A professional team fully experienced, quality services and high tech equipment (very high speed web on optical fibre, large scale videoconference, satellite communications…) and convenient surrounding (1.000 free parking spaces, 800 hotel rooms nearby, connection with the subway station, direct access to motorway network…) make DIAGORA, the right place to hold your event!


2015 figures

100000

Attendies

250

Events

20

Meeting rooms & spaces

2000

Hosting capacities

22

Years of experience

15

Permanent staff


Capacities chart

Rooms & Spacessq.mpicto-001
*
picto-002
*
picto-003
*
picto-004
*

*

*
picto-007
*
picto-008
*
9 sq.m booth
Salons 1 et 5121268
Salon 318161012
Salons 2 et 4262016161810
Salles C et D484224282815
Salle Média50452830324034
Amphithéâtre Hémicycle85150150
Salles A1 et A2 (chaises)120120388450541368
Salles B1 et B2 (tablettes)120105388450541368
Ellipse grand format125151
Ellipse moyen format79
Ellipse petit format51
Salon d’honneur13010036604466120120
Salle A (chaises)2402406216814412610214
Salle B (ch-tablettes)2402406216814412610214
Amphithéâtre 300340330
Amphithéâtre 500340508
Les Colonnes38058200649835017335020
La Place55050020050028
Espace AGORA 186072028831567040080060
Espace AGORA 21 2861 2006084411 0506181 20090
Espace AGORA 1 + 22 1462 1121 0568821 8701 1222 000150

* : Maximum hosting capacities


Meeting Rooms

Main Reception Hall and Desk

Main Reception Hall and Desk
  • Surface: 340 sq.m
  • Reception desk
  • Organiser office (40 sq.m)
  • Independent cloakroom
  • Desabled access

Main Auditorium

Amphithéâtre, Centre de Congrès Diagora
  • Hosting capacity: from 200 to 500 attendies
  • Audiovisual booth
  • 116 sq.m stage, 17mx6m electric drop down screen
  • Dressing rooms, translation booths
  • Desabled facilities

Agora Space

  • Surface: 2,146 sq.m Can be devided into 2 spaces of 1,286 and 860 sq.m each
  • Reception hall: 500 sq.m
  • Hosting capacity: 500 to 2,000 attendies
  • Audiovisual booth
  • Mobile stage, 17m x 6m electric drop down screen
  • Dressing rooms, caterer pantry
  • Desabled facilities

The Hemicycle

Hémicycle, Centre de Congrès Diagora
  • Capacity: 150 att.
  • Audiovisual booth, screen, stage
  • Translation booths

The Ellipse Room

Salle de réunion Ellipse, Centre de Congrès Diagora
  • Capacity: 30, 60 or 100 att.
  • Audiovisual booth
  • Individual microphones
  • Translation booths

240 sq. m rooms

salles A et B, Centre de congres Diagora
  • Capacity: 2×200 att.
  • Audiovisual booth, screen, mobile stage
  • Translation booths

26 to 120 sq. m rooms

Petites salles de réunion, Centre de Congrès Diagora
  • Number of rooms : 11
  • Capacity: 5 to 100 att.
  • Audiovisual booth (120 sq. m room only), screen

Catering Spaces : Coffee breaks, cocktails, gala diners…

La Place

  • Surface: 550 sq.m
  • Natural light
  • Bar, caterer pantry

Agora Space

  • Surface: 2,146 sq.m.
  • Can be devided into 1,286 + 860 sq.m spaces
  • Natural light, Caterer pantry

VIP Lounge

  • Surface: 130 sq.m + reception hall
  • Natural light
  • Bar, caterer pantry

Les Colonnes

  • Surface: 380 sq.m
  • Caterer pantry

Exhibition Spaces

La Place

  • Surface: 550 sq.m
  • Height: 12 m
  • Natural light
  • Desabled facilities
  • Ground floor delivery access

Agora Space

  • Surface: 2,146 sq.m Possibility to devide into 2 spaces of 1,286 and 860 sq.m each
  • Reception hall: 500 sq.m
  • Esplanade: 1,500 sq.m
  • Height: 8 m
  • Desabled facilities
  • Groud floor delivery accesses
  • Caterer pantry

 

Espace Agora

 

Amphithéâtre

 

Salles de restauration

 

Salles de réunion

Vous avez un projet?

Notre équipe est à votre écoute et vous accompagne tout au long de la préparation de votre événement à Toulouse.

À votre tour, expérimentez le savoir-faire Diagora !

Faites votre demande!

Comment Venir?

150, rue Pierre Gilles de Gennes
31670 TOULOUSE – LABEGE

Tél. : 05 61 39 93 39
Fax : 05 61 39 79 80

En savoir plus Itinéraire